Annual Report: 2015-16

Your thoughtfulness and generosity make student lives better. Thank you for caring and being an active member of the Mercyhurst Prep community. Your donations make an MPS education possible for deserving young people who simply would not be able to attend without your help. Why is that so important? The outstanding Mercy, Catholic education offered at MPS can be life changing. The unparalleled academics and extra-curricular programs coupled with the unique Mercy Charism of Compassionate Presence, Justice, Service, Hospitality and Concern for the Dignity of All Persons, means our students graduate ready for college and ready for life.

Mercyhurst Prep is proud of its students and graduates, and grateful to you for helping to make an MPS education possible for current and future Lakers.

The following are the people in the MPS and local community who have donated in the recently concluded fiscal year that began July 1, 2015 and ended June 30, 2016. The lists are categorized by giving level, fund and MPS graduating class (for alumni). Please note the very exciting list of 2016 graduates who answered the call to make their first gifts as MPS alums.

If you feel that your name is missing or listed incorrectly, please contact Drew Funk at dfunk@mpslakers.com to have it corrected. We apologize in advance if there are any errors!

PLEASE NOTE: Names on this list are being used without formal titles, with the exception of religious prefixes.

pdf-iconThis document is available in PDF format. Download the PDF. Need Adobe Reader? Download it for free.

Annual Report: By Amount

Catholic Diocese of Erie
Kiki Courtelis
Mercyhurst Scholarship #1 LLC
Sisters of Mercy, NyPPaw
William & Martha Wurst Hilbert ’55
James & Kathleen Dammeyer
Bill & Betsy Vorsheck

Marquette Savings Bank
Erie Community Foundation
MacDonald Illig Jones & Britton LLP
Highmark Casualty Insurance Company
Tresa Burns Trust
Composiflex
PNC Financial Services Group
Kathy & Jim Dammeyer, Hon. ’15
Northwest Savings Bank
UPMC Health Plan
Baldwin Brothers, Inc.
McGill Power Bell & Associates, LLP
Donald & Susan Baxter
Louise Hufstader Courtelis ’50
Reddog Industries
Kelly Family Charitable Foundation, Inc.
Bensur Creative Marketing Group
OB/GYN Associates of Erie
Jim & Mary Ann A. Baldauf
Dr. Hershey & Marianne Bell
Barbara L. Brairton
Ed & Christine Dahlkemper
Scott M. Griebel ’90
Elizabeth ’54 & Dr. Robert. Guelcher
Marilyn Heibel ’57
Julia DeMarco Persinger ’70
Charles A. Dailey Foundation
Felix & Gloekler, P.C.
Timothy J. Cook ’76
Maureen Q. Dwyer ’65
Dennis & Danna Hartwig
Douglas and Judi Lehrian
Rebecca & Edward Ryan
Erie Insurance Group
Mercyhurst University
GE Foundation
MPS Performing Arts Boosters
Maplevale Farms Inc.
Printing Concepts, Inc.
Kunco Landscape, Inc.
Metz Culinary Management
HRI Supply and Design, Inc.
Pennsylvania International Academy
McManis & Monsalve Associates
Beute & Bliley Inc.
biG fisH Consulting, LLC
Ruth & Jay Alberstadt, Esq.
Kathleen M. Alessi
Anonymous
Margaret Aste
Drs. Mary Anne Albaugh & Dennis P. Borczon ’76
Dr. Jan & Sharon Brzozowski
Michael Comstock ’01
Kevin & Kelly Cooney
Ed & Patty Curtin
Ann and Joe Cuzzola
Michael & Lynn Elia
Julie A. Esson ’92
Nancy & Paul Fischer
Fr. Leo Gallina
John & Mary Ann Godlewski
James & Nancy Greenleaf
Carla Fischer Haase ’83
Kimberly Kelly Hill ’76
Dr. David & Lori Kruszewski
David & Joan Livingston
John Luchin III ’99
Michael Martin
Maj. David Matteson, MD ’01
John Pellegrino ’82
Thomas M. Rinke ’81
John & Cyndie Stefanik
Gregory Stolar ’05
David & Kelly Stolar
PNC Foundation
BNY Mellon Community Partnership
Target, Inc./Take Charge of Education
Flynn & O’Hara Uniforms, Inc.
John V. Schultz
Networking Technologies
State Farm Companies Foundation
Fedeli Family Charitable Foundation
Minneapolis Foundation
Law Offices of Gery T. Nietupski, Esquire, LLC
Scott M. Adams ’82
John Alberstadt ’81
Wendy & Jim Bahm
Grace Bliley
David Brandt ’05
Nicole L. Brugger
John & Barb Butler
Sean Costello
Daniel T. Cullen ’78
Annette Vacanti Cullen ’81
Mary Ellen Dahlkemper ’69 & Ed Lesser
Thomas A. Dammeyer ’90
Annemarie Dammeyer ’91
Ron Diehl
Sr. Mary Felice Duska, RSM ’52
Sheila Dwyer-Grove ’75
Alice Edwards
Patricia Genung ’67
Sarah Bressan Glennon ’87
William Hilbert, Jr.
Jessica A. Horan-Kunco ’89
Jodi Hutchison ’86
Paul & Heather Kenny
Amy & Scott Kern
Amer Khouri
David Krozier
Joyce & Joseph Kuhar
James Laughlin
Matthew Livingston ’07
Stacy Miller Luchin
Mary C. Marsh
Matthew Matson ’90
Marco & Betsy Monsalve
Maria Potthoff
Suzette ’83 & Stephen Quinn
Kenneth R. Regenor ’81
Marilyn Agresti Renkes ’59
Michael Rubino
Fr. Stephen Schreiber
Kathy J. Selvaggi, MD ’75
Deborah & Todd Swanson
MPS_Patrons_Club
Jeanine MadineTome ’72
Darlene Vlahos
Joseph & Nancy Walsh
Susan Zimmerman
Pfizer Matching Gift Center
Erie Sport Store
McCarty Printing & Walco Label
Vicary Insurance Agency
C. W. Beal, Inc.
Johannes Chiropractic Office
Forte Marketing
Grimm Industries Inc
Segel & Solymosi Attorneys at Law
Bethesda Foundation for Children
The Kula Foundation
Smock & Schonthaler Industrial Insulation Sales, Inc.
Mercyhurst Prep Football Boosters
Mercyhurst Prep Softball Boosters
Flip Cafe
Krauza Family Chiropratic
Orthopaedic & Sports Medicine of Erie, PC
Sanders Eyecare
Mercyhurst Prep Boys Basketball Boosters
Kenneth Adams
Marie Pomeroy Adovasio ’98
Carol Alberstadt
Tracie Alexander ’81
Robert P. Amendola
Michele Scalzitti Ament ’75
Sr. Mary Ann Bader, RSM, Hon. ’14
Sean Baer ’99
Annette Straub Bailey ’51
Sr. Mary Matthew Baltus, RSM
John & Bridget Barber
Thomas Barilla
Roberta Barilla
Marjorie Blass Bauschard ’62
Nicholas Bell ’08
Vlado & Mimi Benden
Sandra Landon Benes ’89
Ronald & Cynthia Bielanin
Gerri Scalise Bressan ’46
Mary Ann Stupek Brugger ’53
Dorothy Bronakowski Brzozowski ’47
Virginia Burger
Paul Cancilla ’12
Helen Cancilla
Harry T. Card
Kylash Chintalapalli ’00
Christina Obleski Cook ’00
Frederick Corle
Alyson Amendola Cummings ’89
Chrystyna M. Dail ’94
Janet Przybyszewski Danielson ’71
Lori Cone Davis ’95
Martin Davis
Attys. Ron & Monica DiNicola
Dominick DiPaolo
Marcia DiTullio
Kathy Donovan
Erin Donovan
Duane Dulin
Paula Dworakowski
Natalie Dwyer-Haller ’70
Patrick & Tina Piano Espin ’87
Barbara Fries Famageltto ’01
Mandy Fauble
Michael Ferritto
Colleen A. Firman
Paul & Laurie Fitzgerald
David Geiger ’87
Lisa Schroeck Gillespie ’86
Andrea Heasley Gloystein ’89
Jana & Michael Goodrich
Dorothy Gould ’49
Ken Groshek
Steven & Karen Groshek
Julie & Joe Haas
Stephen Habursky
Connie Fuhrman Haibach ’63
Kathleen Mallozzi Hastings ’80
Jennifer Louis Hayes ’87
Terrence Healey
Richard Heasley ’86
Michael Heid ’99
Margaret Kelsey Held ’51
Lisa Stroup Hiegel ’87
Sharon A. Hiegel
Paula Hoffman
Mitch Humphrey
Tim Hurst
Lisa Ianiro
John Intrieri
Katharine Johnson Johnston ’02
Rosemary McCabe Kaveney ’50
Keith & Kelly Kennedy
Leigh Kremer Kennelly ’74
Timothy Kleck ’05
Robert Klein, Jr.
Paul Konkol
Msgr Henry Kriegel
Joanne Przybyszewski Kubinski ’71
Matthew J. Kuhar ’97
Deborah Baldauf Kuhn ’85
Kathleen Callahan Kuna ’79
Kevin J. Kunik ’89
Leslie Miles Kurtz ’82
Deborah Laughlin
Joseph Laythe
Dr. Patrick & Linda Leary
Jeanne Quinn Lillis ’71
Linda Marsh Loesch ’69
F. Brady & Renie Louis
Connie Weber Ludwig ’97
Kristin Steger Lynch ’85
Kimberly Lytle
Patricia Dailey Macon ’51
Dennis & Pam Magerle
Edward Maier
Dr. William and Barbara Makarowski
Michele Martin
Vincent Marucci ’99
Jerry Matteson
Judith Tabolt Matthews ’70
Ann McCall
Tricia Kuhar McCormick ’90
Dennis McGuire
Dr. Laura McIntosh
Patricia McLaughlin
Kimberly McWilliams
Andrew Mecca
Karen Gould Menacker ’59
Richard Mester
Madeline Miele
Mary Ann Morton-Bliley ’65
MPS Faculty
Bonnie Mullaugh
Claire Natale ’04
Lisa & Gery Nietupski, Esq.
Charisse Nixon
Christine Phillips Novak ’62
Richard & Helen Overdorff
John A. Pakiela ’90
Kim Pedano
Elizabeth Piotrowski ’72
Mary Jo Poole ’63
Angela Potthoff ’92
Brian & Kathleen Praetzel
William J. Quirk ’81
Beth Racine ’70
Judy Leone Reed ’56
Marilyn E. Reiser ’61
Kathryn Richardson
Lori Lamm Riley ’88
Michael Riordan
M. Shawn Rooney
Judith Zimmerman Rosatti ’80
Matthew Rose
Lisa Scypinski Rosenthal ’80
Jeff Rzepka
Joseph Schember ’04
Scott Schnars
Bridget Healy Schoenig ’86
Dolores Little Schriefer ’48
Joan Schultz Schuhwerk ’50
Thomas & Pamela Scrimenti
Joan & Eliot Segel, Esq.
Suzanne Selvaggi-Washabaugh ’70
Nancy Sennett, Esq.
Rick Sherbondy
Jennifer L. Shimek ’86
Michelle Shopene ’85
Harold A. Simmons
John S. Simon ’00
Rosanna Smith ’05
Lynette Konopska Snow ’81
Diane Spradley
Tessie & Ken Staaf
Marietta & Igor Stalsky
Dr. Nick & Laura Popoff Stefanovski ’86
Nicholas Stolar ’09
William Stuckey
Mary Ree Theuerkauf Travers ’51
Karen Tyler
Stephen Urash
Lucille J. Urash
A. Reid Van Gorder ’99
Diane Ventrello ’89
Krysia Kubiak Vila-Roger ’89
Karleen Vogt ’06
Ramon & Lisa Watkins
John & Barbara Weber
Caitlin Welsh ’97
Mary Anne Flecken Welsh ’69
Nancy Welsh ’75
Mary-Helen Wentzell
Bridget Whalen ’78
Rachel White ’04
Julie Wingerter ’88
John Young
Mary Schroeck Zalewski ’46

 

Annual Report: By Fund

Adria Stalsky Memorial Scholarship
In honor of Retta & Igor Stalsky:
Michael Rubino
In honor of Pete Stalsky:
Michael Rubino
In honor of Greg R. Rubino:
Michael Rubino
In honor of Lisa & Greg Rubino:
Michael Rubino
In honor of Julie & Dana Divecchio:
Michael Rubino
In honor of Grayce & John DiVecchio:
Michael Rubino
In Memory of Adria Stalsky:
Igor & Marietta Stalsky
In Memory of Adria’s Aunt Grayce DiVecchio:
Juila S. DeDad
Awardee
Lauren Stroupe ’19

Aura Scholarship
Awardee
Salma Mendoza ’20

Becky Flaherty Memorial Scholarship Fund
Grace Bliley

Class of 1967 Scholarship Fund
Anonymous
Patricia Genung ’67
Suzanne Lachesky Gallagher ’67
In Memory of Dolores Brandt:
Cathie Jean Kozlowski Ambron ’67
Patricia Genung ’67

Dailey Family Scholarship Fund
Charles A. Dailey Foundation

Daniel F. Alessi Award for Visual Arts
Kathleen M. Alessi

Debbie Slowikowski Memorial Scholarship
Awardee
Logan Lego ’18

Donald Alberstadt Scholarship Fund
In Memory of John Alberstdt:
Carol & Joseph Alberstadt
In Memory of Nan Held:
Carol & Joseph Alberstadt
In Memory of Roxanne Swanson:
Carol & Joseph Alberstadt
Awardee
Tamara Carrier ’17

Duane Kraus Memorial Scholarship
In Memory of Nancy Rowland:
Deborah Kraus
Joann & Terry Niebel
In memory of Paul F. Cancilla:
Deborah Kraus

Duane Kraus Scholarship
Awardees
Xinyue (Selena) Zheng ’17
Yangxiaojun (Gawain) Zhang ’19

Heibel Family Scholarship
Macy’s / Bloomingdales
Marilyn Heibel ’57
Awardees
Haley Konkol ’17
Olivia Eagley ’19

Jageman/Mercyhurst Prep Endowment Fund
Erie Community Foundation

James B. & Margaret Q. Dwyer Scholarship
Maureen Q. Dwyer ’65
Natalie Dwyer-Haller ’70
Awardees
Abigail Chermack ’18
Alexander Harrity ’18
Owuraku Anim Somuah ’18
Reagan Kennedy ’18

Jesse Edwards-Borowicz Memorial Scholarship
Yue (Jessie) Gao ’17
Alice & Jamie Borowicz
Brian ’99 & Melissa Jaworski
David Jones ’99
Isabella Laythe ’15
John Luchin III ’99
Joseph & Christine Laythe
Robert Brown
Stacy Luchin
Virginia Edwards Burger
Vlado & Mimi O’Conner
William Riordan ’99
In Honor of the Marriage of John & Stacy Luchin:
Ann McCall
John & Mary Lou McCall
Kylash Chintalapalli ’99
Michael Heid ’99
Michael Riordan
Vincent Marucci ’99

Joan P O’Connor Kelly Scholarship
Awardee
Molly Manafo ’17

Katherine Sheriff Scholarship Fund
Douglas & Judi Lehrian

Katrina Quinn Weschler Scholarship
In Memory of V. Adm. Thomas R. Weschler:
Natalie Dwyer-Haller ’70

Mia Grace Scholarship Awardee
Rebecca Praetzel ’17

Jackson Alexander Scholarship Awardee
Matthew Baldwin ’17

Shayna Stefanik Memorial Scholarship
John & Cyndie Stefanik
Awardees
Sophia Stefanovski ’17
Tori Koszegi ’17

Slowikowski Memorial Scholarship Fund
William Bloomstine
In memory of Deborah Slowikowski:
Elizabeth Piotrowski ’72

Sr. Jean Marie Sullivan Scholarship
Elizabeth Schnatter Guelcher ’54
Awardee
Alera Nelson-Elias ’19

Sylvia D. Swartzfager Scholarship
Awardees

Sophia Bucci ’18
Tyler Kloss ’18

Educational Improvement Tax Credit
Baldwin Brothers, Inc.
Felix & Gloekler, P.C.
Highmark Casualty Insurance Company
HRI Supply and Design, Inc.
Maplevale Farms Inc.
Marquette Savings Bank
McGill Power Bell & Associates, LLP
PNC Financial Services Group
Printing Concepts, Inc.
Reddog Industries
UPMC Health Plan

Opportunity Scholarship Tax Credit
Bensur Creative Marketing Group
Composiflex
MacDonald Illig Jones & Britton LLP
Marquette Savings Bank
Mercyhurst Scholarship #1 LLC
Northwest Savings Bank
PNC Financial Services Group
UPMC Health Plan

Next 90 Campaign
William, Sr. & Martha Wurst Hilbert ’55
Bob & Michelle Kuhar Shopene ’85
Carmen & Judith Zimmerman Rosatti ’80
Chris Razanauskas ’80
Daniel Fitzgerald ’15
Darlene Vlahos
Erie Community Foundation
Linda Marsh Loesch ’69
Mary Ann Morton-Bliley ’65
Nancy & Paul Fischer
Patrick & Kimberlee Lichtinger
Patrick & Linda Mans Leary
Sr. Mary Matthew Baltus, RSM
Thomas M. Rinke ’81
Tim Hurst
Timothy J. Cook ’76
In Honor of Michael Miele:
Madeline Miele

Next 90 Performing Arts Center Theatre Seat(s)
James & Kathleen Dammeyer
Bill & Betsy Hirt Vorsheck ’73
Kiki Courtelis
Keith & Kelly Kennedy
David & Lori Kruszewski
Jeanine Madine Tome ’72
Wendy & Jim Bahm
Donald & Susan Baxter
biG fisH Consulting, LLC
Helen Cancilla
Ron & Eleanor Diehl
Ian Welsh ’99
Diane Spradley
Fr. Leo Gallina
Kenneth Adams
Kim & Phil Pedano
Matthew & Alyson Amendola Cummings ’89
Sr. Mary Felice Duska, RSM ’52
Tessie & Ken Staaf
Jason Fidorra ’99
William ’99 & Cynthia Lillis
A. Reid Van Gorder ’99
David Mehl ’99
Dennis & Danna Hartwig
Ed & Patricia Curtin
Igor & Marietta Stalsky
John & Barbara Butler
Joyce & Joseph Kuhar
Kevin & Kelly Cooney
Law Offices of Gery T. Nietupski, Esquire, LLC
Mary & Ritchie Marsh
Matthew J. Kuhar ’97
MPS Performing Arts Boosters
Paul & Laurie Fitzgerald
Susan & Daniel Zimmerman
Tricia Kuhar McCormick ’90
MPS Performing Arts Boosters
Nick & Laura Popoff Stefanovski ’86
Paul & Nina-Marie Sayre
Kelly Family Charitable Foundation, Inc.
Johannes Chiropractic Office
William & Sheila Dwyer-Grove ’75
Claire & Elijah Visbal
Claire Natale ’04
Karleen Vogt ’06
Mary Ellen Dahlkemper ’69 & Edward Lesser
In Honor of Kathy Cannarozzi Harris:
Scott M. Adams ’82
In Memory of Henriette Russell Rinderle ’44:
Kevin ’89 & Tracy Kunik
Erie Gives Day 2015
Kristin Steger Lynch ’85
Madison Konkol ’15
Adrian Spracklen
Alex Kruszewski ’15
Amy Danzer
Annemarie Dammeyer ’91 & Shawn Newport
Art Martinucci
Barbara L. Brairton
Barbara Liedtke Hutzelman ’66
Benjamin Barbour ’03
Bob & Michelle Kuhar Shopene ’85
Carla Betti
Carmen & Judith Zimmerman Rosatti ’80
Carol McCall
Daniel ’78 & Annette Vacanti Cullen ’81
Darleen Barbour
David & Kelly Stolar
David & Lori Kruszewski
David Geiger ’87
Dennis & Pamela Magerle
Dipo Onipede
Don Boetger
Ed & Patricia Curtin
Eda Burhenn
Edwin Allgeier
Elizabeth Schnatter Guelcher ’54
Elizabeth Szychowski Pruchnicki ’90
Ellen Benczkowski
Gaetano & Cheryl Dipietro
Gerald Beuvelet
Gery & Lisa Nietupski
Glenn Pletz
Grace Bliley
Gregory Cermak
Harry & Joanne Evanoff
James Mraz
Jay & Ruth Alberstadt
Jeffrey Bradley
Jill & Max Gottesman
Jim Rutkowski
Joanne Carlburg
Judith Yochim Krahe ’56
Karen Kleck
Karen Tyler
Kathleen Quinn ’70
Kenneth ’81 & Debbie Regenor
Kimberly & Brad McWilliams
Kirk ’87 & Kirsten Miller Kneidinger ’88
Lisa Scypinski Rosenthal ’80
Marcia DiTullio
Erie Gives Day 2015 [continued]
Marcia Izbicki Gensheimer ’71
Margaret Aste
Margaret J. McMahon ’33
Marilyn Agresti Renkes ’59
Mark Simpson
Mary Ellen Dahlkemper ’69 & Edward Lesser
Mary Ryan Harsh ’69
Matthew Robaszkiewicz ’82
Michael & Lynne Elia
Michael Dzuricky
Natalie Dwyer-Haller ’70
Nicholas Bell ’08
Nicole & Carl Brugger
Patricia McLaughlin
Patrick & Kimberlee Lichtinger
Reagan Kennedy
Rich Peterson
Robert & Bridget Schoenig Healy ’86
Ron DelPorto
Rosemarie Foessett
Russell & Susan Palmisano Forquer ’62
Sarah Bressan Glennon ’87
Sean Baer ’99
Sharon Bruno
Sr. Mary Ann Bader, RSM Hon. ’14
Stephen & Jean Urash
Stephen Smicker
Steven Ropski
Steven Spizarny
Thomas & Karen Dimperio
Thomas M. Rinke ’81
Thomas Matson
Todd & Lisa Stroup Hiegel ’87
Victoria Brogdon
Wendy & Jim Bahm
William ’99 & Cynthia Lillis
William Bengel

In Kind Donations
biG fisH Consulting, LLC
George Blakeslee
Jeff and Joy Stempora
John Colinear ’94
Mimi O’Connor and Vlado Benden
Ms. Mary Ellen Dahlkemper ’69
Smith Provision Co., Inc.

Advocate Program
Michael Comstock ’01

Anne Ryan Baltimore Mission Trip
Brian & Kathleen Praetzel
Charisse Nixon
Colleen & Stephen Firman
Dennis & Pamela Magerle
Ed & Patricia Curtin
Gino & Janet DeSanto
Jeff & Brenda Rzepka
Kim & Phil Pedano
Kimberly & Brad McWilliams
Linda & Wayne Johnson
Lisa Ianiro
Lucille J. Urash
Mandy Fauble
Martin & Elizabeth Davis
Mary-Helen Wentzell
Mitch & Rebecca Humphery
Paul Konkol
Rebecca & Edward Ryan
Robert & Anita Klein
Roberta Barilla
Ron & Monica DiNicola
Sarah Bressan Glennon ’87
Stephen & Jean Urash
Steven & Karen Groshek
Susan & Daniel Zimmerman
Thomas & Pamela Scrimenti
Thomas Barilla
Wendy & Jim Bahm
William Stuckey

Athletics
Daniel ’78 & Annette Vacanti Cullen ’81
David ’81 & Mary Jo Korn
Jim & Mary Ann A. Baldauf
John Alberstadt ’81
Karen Tyler
Kenneth ’81 & Debbie Regenor
Mercyhurst Prep Boys Basketball Boosters
Smock & Schonthaler Industrial Insulation Sales, Inc.
Thomas M. Rinke ’81
Tracie Alexander ’81
William ’81 & Carol Quirk

Creative Arts
Alex Kruszewski ’15
Amanda Kruszewski ’13
Carolyn Tome ’14
Christopher & Lisa Keating
Chrystyna ’94 & Stephen Dail
Daniel Fuhrman ’08
David & Lori Kruszewski
Dennis & Danna Hartwig
Fred & Lisa Schroeck Gillespie ’86
Keith & Kelly Kennedy
Krysia Vila-Roger Kubiak ’89
Mary E. Reddinger
Networking Technologies
Patrick &Tina Piano Espin ’87
Rita Bahm
Scott Archimbaud
Wendy & Jim Bahm

Dollars for Scholars/Gala/Laker Glow
Amjad & Elizabeth Ali
Amy & Jeff Skarzenski
Amy Knepper Kehl ’92
Amy Yaple Shaney ’02
Andrea Heasley Gloystein ’89
Angela Potthoff ’92
Anh Le
Annemarie Dammeyer ’91 & Shawn Newport
Anonymous
Barbara L. Brairton
Benjamin Barbour ’03
C. W. Beal, Inc.
Charles & Holly Deitrick
Clarence & Dorothy Mason
Cynthia Locke
Daniel & Jennifer Giannelli
Daniel ’78 & Annette Vacanti Cullen ’81
Danijel Corovic
David & Joan Livingston
David & Kelly Stolar
David & Lori Kruszewski
David & Rachel Schroeck
David Brandt ’05
David Geiger ’87
Deborah & Patrick Laughlin
Dennis & Janet Przybyszewski Danielson ’71
Dennis Borczon ’76 & Mary Anne Albaugh
Donald & Susan Baxter
Drew & Rachel Funk
Duane Dulin

Dollars for Scholars/Gala/Laker Glow [continued] Ed & Patricia Curtin
Erie Sport Store
F. Brady & Irene (Renie) Louis
Flip Cafe
Flynn & O’Hara Uniforms, Inc.
Forte Marketing
Fr. Leo Gallina
Frank & Judith Skrzypczak Bekeny ’74
Frederick Corle
Gaetano & Cheryl Dipietro
Gery & Lisa Nietupski
Grace Bliley
Gregory ’11 & Dana Stolar
Hannah & Dave Tatar
Hao Qiu
Hershey & Marianne Bell
James & Christine Tolon
James & Kathleen Dammeyer
James & Nancy Greenleaf
James & Rebecca Williams
James Laughlin
Jan & Sharon Brzozowski
Jason & Lindsay Hubler
Jay & Ruth Alberstadt
Jeff & Joy Stempora
Jim & Mary Ann A. Baldauf
Joanne Przybyszewski Kubinski ’71
John & Barbara Weber
John Alberstadt ’81
John V. Schultz
Jon ’86 & Susan Reddinger
Jonah Karney
Joseph & Nancy Walsh
Joseph Schember ’04
Julia DeMarco Persinger ’70
Julie & Joe Haas
KarenTyler
Katharine Johnson Johnston ’02
Ken & Joyce Groshek
Kenneth ’81 & Debbie Regenor
Kerry Rovegno Sedelmyer ’91
Kevin & Kelly Cooney
Kimberly & Brad McWilliams
Kimberly Kelly Hill ’76
Krauza Family Chiropratic
Kunco Landscape, Inc.
Larry & Jill Amenta
Laura Kweder
Lisa Scypinski Rosenthal ’80
MacDonald Illig Jones & Britton LLP
Marci Brabender
Marcia DiTullio
Marcia Izbicki Gensheimer ’71
Marco & Elizabeth Monsalve
Margaret Aste
Maria & Steve Potthoff
Marie Pomeroy Adovasio ’98
Marilee Warner ’78
Marilyn Agresti Renkes ’59
Marta Mitchell
Mary Ann Morton-Bliley ’65
Mary Ann Stupek Brugger ’53
Mary Anne Flecken Welsh ’69
Mary Beth Applebee
Mary Ellen Dahlkemper ’69 & Edward Lesser
Mary Quinn Scolio ’45
McCarty Printing & Walco Label
McManis & Monsalve Associates
Meaghan Johnson ’01
Meilin Zhu
Mercyhurst University
Metz Culinary Management
Michael & Deborah Baldauf Kuhn ’85
Michael & Lynne Elia
Michael Martin
Michael McFadden
Michele Martin
Michelle Manley
Nicholas Bell ’08
Nicholas Stolar ’09
Nicole Burdick
OB/GYN Associates of Erie
Orthopaedic & Sports Medicine of Erie, PC
Patricia Genung ’67
Patricia McLaughlin
Paul & Cathleen Cancilla
Paul & Heather Kenny
Paula Dworakowski
Paula & Tom Hoffman
Paula Allshouse
Paula Dworakowski
Pennsylvania International Academy
PNC Financial Services Group
Qiuyun Yang
Rich & Angela Krafty
Richard & Helen Overdorff
Richard & Mary Catherine Martin
Richard ’86 & Teresa Heasley
Rick & Deanna Sherbondy
Roger & Lina Griffiths
Ron Jr. & Jessica Horan-Kunco ’89
Rosanna Smith ’05
Sanders Eyecare
Scott & Amy Cuzzola-Kern
Sean & Alisha Costello
Sean Baer ’99
Sebastian & Rhonda Puda
Sharon & Thomas Hiegel
Sisters of Mercy NyPPaW
Sr. Mary Ann Bader, RSM Hon. ’14
Stephen & Jean Urash
Stephen & Suzette Marofsky Quinn ’83
Stephen Habursky
Steven & Karen Groshek
Susan Wurst Dicara ’62
Thomas A. Dammeyer ’90
Thomas Hinman
Thomas M. Rinke ’81
Tim Hurst
Timothy Kleck ’05
Timothy Kleck ’05
Todd & Deborah Swanson
Vlado & Mimi O’Conner
William & Deborah Smith
William & Rebecca Hilbert, Jr.
William, Sr. & Martha Wurst Hilbert ’55
Xiao Wang
Yueyi Liu
Zeyu Gu
Zhuoran Wang
In Memory of Paul Cancilla, Sr:
Kathy Donovan
In Memory of Gerri Bressan:
Frances Quinn Buseck ’48
James & Kathleen Dammeyer
Jill & Max Gottesman
John & Julia Bongiovanni
Kimberly Kelly Hill ’76
Sarah Bressan Glennon ’87
B.J. & Barbara Lechner
John Young
Joseph & Judith Glennon
Joseph & Lara Ott
Joseph & Sharon Glennon Wilwohl ’88
Owen & Kimberly McCormick
Paul & Barbara Leone
R Craig & Gina Allison
Russell & Susan Palmisano Forquer ’62
Sean Dugan
Tom & Joni Sansone
In Memory of and in Honor
In Memory Geraldine (Scalise) Bressan:
Edward & Bonnie Clark
Jerry & Danielle Barilla Clark ’80
Mary Ann Stupek Brugger ’53
Richard Tullio
Ruth Foltz
Sally Dugan Holmgren ’68
Sally Knox Dugan ’46
In memory of B.J. Zonna-Serrins:
Don & Pam Pudlick
James & Mary Ann Toohey
Jon & Maria Zonno-Whaley
Kim Parsons Perfetto ’73
Kristi Parsons
Laura Benecki
Mary Ann Stupek Brugger ’53
Norma Nientimp Desser ’55
Patricia & Val Wingrove
Ted & Maxine Bennett
Thomas & Anna Marie Falconer
William & Barbara Makarowski
Pam Pierce
Anonymous
In Memory of Sue Rinke:
Gery & Lisa Nietupski
Kathryn Richardson
Kathy Donovan
Marcia DiTullio
Ronald & Susanne Seyboldt
In Memory of Dr Ianiro:
Fedeli Family Charitable Foundation
Vicary Insurance Agency
In Memory of Mary Bielanin:
David & Peggy Chludzinski
Ronald & Cynthia Bielanin
In Honor and Memory of Mary Guerrein Walker:
Mary Ann Stupek Brugger ’53
L.J. & Patricia Vanoteghem
In Memory of Dolores R. Staszewski:
Mary Ann Stupek Brugger ’53
In Memory of Fred Joseph Simonelli:
Kathy Donovan
In Memory of Jean (Matosian) Slagter:
Mary Ann Stupek Brugger ’53
In Memory of Mark Allison:
Mary Ann Stupek Brugger ’53
In Memory of Matthew Robison:
Mary Ann Stupek Brugger ’53

In Memory of Nan Held:
Mary Ann Stupek Brugger ’53:
In Memory of Phyllis Scarpitti:
Mary Ann Stupek Brugger ’53
In Memory of Sr. Marcia McDonald:
Mary Ann Stupek Brugger ’53
In Memory of Sr. Maura Smith:
Ronald & Cynthia Bielanin
In Memory of Susie Allison:
Kathy Donovan
In Memory of Virginia Bukowski:
Mary Ann Stupek Brugger ’53
In Memory of William I. Arbuckle II:
Mary Ann Stupek Brugger ’53

Matching Gifts
BNY Mellon Community Partnership
Erie Community Foundation
GE Foundation
Macy’s / Bloomingdales
Morgan Stanley
Pfizer Matching Gift Center
PNC Foundation
State Farm Companies Foundation

Memory Squares Tiles, Bricks, and Courtyard
Amy & Jeff Skarzenski
David & Lori Kruszewski
James & Shelley Kubaney
John & Michelle Intrieri
Katherine White
Nicole & Carl Brugger
Todd & Lisa Stroup Hiegel ’87
Todd & Lynn Seybodt Putt ’89
In Memory of Rita Nietupski:
Bethesda Foundation for Children
David & Sandra Krozier
Eliot & Joan Segel
Gene & Rose Zompa
Geraldine Kaufmann
Grimm Industries Inc
Harry & Carol Card
Howard L. Rubenfield
Knights of Columbus
M. Shawn & Sharon Rooney
Mary Ellen Dahlkemper ’69 & Edward Lesser
MPS Faculty
Robert & Susan Koprowski
Segel & Solymosi Attorneys at Law
Township of Lawrence Park

Other Gifts and Donations
Anonymous
Beth Racine ’70
BNY Mellon Community Partnership
Dorothy & Charles Glover
Edward & Christine Dahlkemper
Erie Insurance Group
Giant Eagle Apples for Students
Goodshop
Hershey & Marianne Bell
James & Mary Margaret Malue
Julia DeMarco Persinger ’70
Louise Hufstader Courtelis ’50
Mercyhurst Prep Football Boosters
Michael Martin
Target, Inc./Take Charge of Education

Rowing
GE Foundation
Jim & Mary Ann A. Baldauf
Laura McIntosh
Michael & Katherine Ferritto
Robert & Bridget Schoenig Healy ’86
Sandra Landon Benes ’89
Scott & Jeanette Schnars
Science Department
David Matteson ’01

Technology Endowment
Donald & Susan Baxter

The Mercyhurst Prep Fund
Abigail Harrington ’16
Abigail Urbanski ’16
Adam Beaufort ’16
Aimee Hoffman Moore ’80
Alex Schroeck ’16
Alexander Al-Mandhrey ’16
Alexander Bowes ’16
Alexander Gool ’16
Alexandra Sienerth ’16
Allison Rebich ’16
Alyssa Ortiz ’16
Amanda Johnson ’16
Amanda Simmons ’15
Amer & Aghadeer Hijazin
Amy Cuzzola-Kern and Scott Kern
Amy Knepper Kehl ’92
Andrew & Tracy Mecca
Andrew Williams ’16
Ann Gensheimer Wilkes ’73
Anna Corritore ’16
Anne Doyle ’81
Anne Elia ’16
Annemarie Dammeyer ’91 & Shawn Newport
Annette Straub Bailey ’51
Anonymous
Antonia Montefiori ’16
Ashley Khouri ’16
Ashlie Franklin Wheat ’89
Ashlyn Pieri ’16
Audrey Bell ’16
Audrie Watkins ’15
Austin Shaffer ’16
Barbara Fries Famageltto ’01
Barbara L. Brairton
Baylee Neugebauer ’16
Benjamin Waldee ’16
Bennett McCoy ’16
Beute & Bliley Inc.
Bishop Cynthia Bolden Gardner ’74
Bob & Michelle Kuhar Shopene ’85
Braxton Klomp ’16
Bridget Whalen ’78
Brooke Lutterbaugh ’16
Caitlin Welsh ’97
Caitlyn Schultz ’16
Carla Haase Fischer ’83
Carmen & Judith Zimmerman Rosatti ’80
Carol Miller Gillespie ’53
Caroline Smith Berry ’69
Catherine Duda ’16
Chelsey Bielanin ’16
Chris Razanauskas ’80
Christian Foltyn ’16
Christine Hoffman ’16
Christine Phillips Novak ’62
Christopher Olszewski ’76
Claire Bigley ’16
Claire Ropelewski ’16
Connie Fuhrman Haibach ’63
Connie Weber Ludwig ’97
Conor Banta ’16
Corinne Dietrich ’16
Daniel ’78 & Annette Vacanti Cullen ’81
Danielle Levesque ’16
Darlene Sutton
Darlene Vlahos
David & Julie VanVolkenburg
David & Lori Kruszewski
David ’81 & Mary Jo Korn
David Geiger ’87
David Van Honk
David Wieczorek ’15
Deborah Overare ’16
Dennis McGuire
Desmond Dobbs ’16
Diane Shade Flook ’73
Diane Ventrello ’89
Dianne Davis Haller ’58
District Judge & Mrs. Dominick D. DiPaolo
Dolores Little Schriefer ’48
Donald & Susan Baxter
Dongyu Xiao ’16
Dorothy Bronakowski Brzozowski ’47
Dorothy Gould ’49
Dylan Staaf ’16
Edward & Emily Baxter ’07
Edward & Mary Jo Maier
Elaine Miller Long ’57
Elizabeth Kubaney ’16
Elizabeth Miller Hawkins ’71
Elizabeth Nies ’15
Elizabeth Stoeber Barron ’45
Elspeth Mizner ’16
Elyza Pilatowski-Herzing ’16
Emily Bahm ’16
Emily Bizzarro ’16
Eric Olszewski ’89
Erie Insurance Group
Erin Donovan
eScript
Eva Augustyniak ’16
Feng Cheng ’16
Fr. Leo Gallina
Fr. Stephen Schreiber
Francesco Corso ’16
Frederick Gillespie ’16
Gaetano Carvelli ’15
Gary & Jeanne Quinn Lillis ’71
Gary & Roberta Donley Bukowski
GE Foundation
Gerad Sitter ’16
Gerard & Catherine Martin Miele ’70
Gerri Scalise Bressan ’46
Gianna McCullum ’16
Gregory & Yumiko Guelcher
Gretchen Gallagher Durney ’03
Hallie Mosakowski ’16
Hannah Marchant ’16
Harold A. Simmons
Harry & Joanne Evanoff
Hong Yan Yu ’16
Ian Dalton ’16
Jacob Surkala ’16
Jacqueline Gavana Condon ’56
James & Kathleen Dammeyer
James & Mary Ann Toohey
Jana & Michael Goodrich
Jane Kelsey Stepherson
Jay & Ruth Alberstadt
Jay Cooney ’16
Jean SinsYurkovic ’53
Jennifer L. Shimek ’86
Jennifer Louis Hayes ’87
Jennifer Shreve ’16
Jerry & Susan Matteson
Jiahui Pan ’16
Jiayi Tao ’15 ’15
Jim & Mary Ann A. Baldauf
Jin Bo Xu ’16
Jin Qian ’16
Jingwen Wang ’16
Joan Schultz Schuhwerk ’50
Joan Scolio Giannelli ’79
Joanne Przybyszewski Kubinski ’71
JoAnne Spiegel
Jodi Hutchison ’86
John & Karen Yonko
John ’00 & Jennifer Simon
John Pellegrino ’82
Joseph ’85 & Teresa Durkoske
Joseph ’86 & Mary DeSanti
Joyce & Joseph Kuhar
Judith Jones Herber ’58
Judith Tabolt Matthews ’70
Judy Leone Reed ’56
Judy Olowin Tashji ’74
Julia L. Bensur ’11
Julie A. Esson ’92
Julie Hilbert Zelenak ’87
Julie Wingerter ’88
Junchen Li ’16
Kaia Russell ’16
Karen Gould Menacker ’59
Karina Andujar ’16
Karleen Vogt ’06
Katherine Schneider ’16
Kathleen Callahan Kuna ’79
Kathleen Kosmala Nichols ’63
Kathleen Mallozzi Hastings ’80
Kathryn Anderson ’16
Kathy Selvaggi ’75
Katrina Elder ’16
Keegan Bergquist ’16
Kelly M. Miele ’06
Kelly Miller
Kevin ’89 & Tracy Kunik
Kevin Emick ’16
Kevin O’Connell ’16
Khila Freeman ’16
Kimberly Ericson ’01
Kimberly Lytle
Kristin Steger Lynch ’85
Krysia Vila-Roger Kubiak ’89
Kurt Johnson
Kyle Kreidinger ’16
Kyle V. Tirak ’03
Lashayla Showers ’16
Lauren Ganger ’16
Lauren Keller ’08
Leigh Kremer Kennelly ’74
Lenore Noe ’16
Leslie Miles Kurtz ’82
Linda Marsh Loesch ’69
Lindsay A. Cox
Lisa Scypinski Rosenthal ’80
Lisa Tiblandi ’86
Liyang Zhu ’16
Logan Wing ’16
Lori Cone ’95 & Gregory T. Davis
Lori Lamm Riley ’88
Lynette Konopka Snow ’81
Lynne Wester
Madeline Breski ’16
Madison Burhenn ’16
Marcia Izbicki Gensheimer ’71
Margaret Clark ’16
Margaret Kelsey Held ’51
Margaret Schoenig ’16
Maria Borowy ’16
Marjorie Blass Bauschard ’62
Mark Gorski ’16
Marlene & Carlyle Ennis
Mary Ann Giles Strawbridge ’69
Mary Ann Morton-Bliley ’65
Mary Ann Pytlarz Dutkin ’56
Mary Ann Stupek Brugger ’53
Mary Anne Flecken Welsh ’69
Mary Hammer Kloss ’61
Mary Jo Roll Poole ’63
Mary Ree Theuerkauf Travers ’51
Mary Schroeck Zalewski ’46
Mary-Catherine Ingaldi ’16
Matthew Benczkowski ’15
Matthew Livingston
Matthew Matson ’90
Matthew Robaszkiewicz ’82
Matthew Rose
Maximilian Wieczorek ’16
Megan Brzozowski ’16
Megan Davis ’16
Megan Rupp Tarasi ’03
Meghan Conley ’16
Mercyhurst University
Michael & Lynne Elia
Michael G. Miele ’03
Michael Geary ’16
Michael Lachesky ’81
Michaela Wickham ’16
Michele Martin
Michele Scalzitti Ament ’75
Mingshi Zhang ’16
Minneapolis Foundation
Morgan Martinucci ’16
Morgan Wawrzyniak ’16
Msgr Henry Kriegel
Nancy & Timothy Sennett
Nancy Welsh ’75
Natalia Munoz ’16
Natalie Dwyer-Haller ’70
Nicholas Bell ’08
Nicholas Kisiel ’16
Nickolas Woll ’16
Nicole Freeman ’16
Oleksandra Kurbanova ’16
Olivia Allgeier ’16
Olivia Newport ’16
Patricia Dailey Macon ’51
Patricia Knox Moody ’72
Patricia Liebel
Patricia Vickey Gunesch ’70
Patrick & Kimberlee Lichtinger
Patrick & Linda Mans Leary
Patrick Frauenknecht ’16
Paul Cancilla ’12
Paula & Tom Hoffman
Paulina Pirquet ’16
PNC Foundation
Qi Zhang ’16
Quinton Stempora ’16
Rachel White ’04
Ramon & Lisa Watkins
Raymond & Birgitta Allgeier
Richard & Cathy Mester
Richard ’86 & Teresa Heasley
Robert & Bridget Schoenig Healy ’86
Robert P. Amendola
Robert Sharkey ’16
Rosemary McCabe Kaveney ’50
Rui Bai ’16
Russell & Irene Warner
Ryan Boorum ’16
Ryan Intrieri ’16
Ryan Komar ’16
Sadie Curtin ’09
Sally Schnatter Schuster ’52
Sandra Landon Benes ’89
Sara Gillespie ’16
Sarah Andres ’16
Sarah Bressan Glennon ’87
Sarah Emerson ’16
Sean Baer ’99
Sean Stevenson ’16
Sebastian Curtin ’15
Shan Jin ’16
Sharon & Thomas Hiegel
Sisters of Mercy NyPPaW
Sr. Mary Felice Duska, RSM ’52
Sr. Patricia Whalen, RSM ’59
Stephen & Jean Urash
Stephen & Suzette Marofsky Quinn ’83
Steven & Karen Groshek
Suzanne Selvaggi-Washabaugh ’70
Taylor Ridge ’16
Terrence Healey
Terrence Sheridan ’87
Tessa Sayre ’16
The Kula Foundation
Thomas & Karen Dimperio
Thomas Picotte ’16
Tianyu Chu ’16
Tim Hurst
Timothy J. Cook ’76
Timothy Winschel ’16
Todd & Lisa Stroup Hiegel ’87
Tracie Alexander ’81
Tyler Jones ’16
Tzu-Pin Liu ’16
Vicki Zellefrow
Violette Hosey ’16
Willam Riva ’16
William & Barbara Makarowski
William & Sheila Dwyer-Grove ’75
William ’81 & Carol Quirk
William Baldauf ’16
Xavier Zonna ’16
Yelin Wu ’16
Yi Lin Li ’16
Yichuan Wang ’16
Yinlong Liu ’16
Yukun Yuan ’16
Zachary Skarzenski ’16
In Honor of our Great MPS Teachers:
John & Mary Ann Godlewski
Shellie Specter ’72
In Memory of Geraldine Scalise Bressan:
Bonnie Mullaugh
Natalie Dwyer-Haller ’70
In Memory of Carol Gloekler:
Charles & Janet Szewczykowski
Charles & Linda Rohrbach
Ronald & Linda Thomas
William & Diane Stumpf
In Memory of Sr. Maura Smith:
Carol Costello
Georgia Johnson
John Pakiela ’90
Krista Piotrowski Gray ’76
Margaret J. McMahon ’33
Marilyn E. Reiser ’61
Patricia O’Melian Johnson ’53
In Memory of Ray and Rita Nietupski:
Gery & Lisa Nietupski
In Memorial of Rita Nietupski:
Lauretta Fanazini
In Memory of John Schleicher:
Joe & Mary Jane Schleicher
In Memory of Linda Callahan:
Christina Obleski Cook ’00
In Honor of Coach Lynch:
Kathleen Davitt Jenkins ’68
In Honor of Ed Curtin:
Daniel Zimmer ’03
In Memory of David Gillespie:
Fred & Lisa Schroeck Fred Gillespie ’86
Fred & Lisa Schroeck Fred Gillespie ’86
In Memory of A.J. Scolio:
Natalie Dwyer-Haller ’70
In Memory of Patricia Y. Quinn:
Natalie Dwyer-Haller ’70

Annual Report: By Graduation Year

1933
Margaret McMahon

1945 | $40.00

Mary Quinn Scolio
Elizabeth Stoeber Barron

1946 | $130.00

Sally Knox Dugan
Mary Schroeck Zalewski

1947

Dorothy Bronakowski Brzozowski

1948 | $250.00

Dolores Little Schriefer
Frances Quinn Buseck

1949

Dorothy Gould

1950 | $10,200.00

Louise Hufstader Courtelis
Rosemary McCabe Kaveney
Joan Schultz Schuhwerk

1951 | $400.00

Patricia Dailey Macon
Margaret Kelsey Held
Annette Straub Bailey
Mary Ree Theuerkauf Travers

1952 | $575.00

Sr. Mary Felice Duska, RSM
Sally Schnatter Schuster

1953 | $350.00

Carol Miller Gillespie
Patricia O’Melian Johnson
Jean Sins Yurkovic
Mary Ann Stupek Brugger

1954

Elizabeth Schnatter Guelcher

1955 | $50,525.00

Norma Nientimp Desser
Martha Wurst Hilbert

1956 | $245.00

Jacqueline Gavana Condon
Mary Ann Pytlarz Dutkin
Judy Leone Reed

1957 | $5,025.00

Marilyn Heibel
Elaine Miller Long

1958 | $75.00

Dianne Davis Haller
Judith Jones Herber

1959 | $675.00

Marilyn Agresti Renkes
Karen Gould Menacker
Sr. Patricia Whalen, RSM

1961 | $120.00

Mary Hammer Kloss
Marilyn Reiser

1962 | $255.00

Marjorie Blass Bauschard
Susan Palmisano Forquer
Christine Phillips Novak
Susan Wurst Dicara

1963 | $225.00

Connie Fuhrman Haibach
Kathleen Kosmala Nichols
Mary Jo Roll Poole

1965 | $5,322.27

Mary Ann Morton-Bliley
Maureen Dwyer

1967 | $825.00

Patricia Genung
Cathie Jean Kozlowski Ambron
Suzanne Lachesky Gallagher

1968 | $65.00

Kathleen Davitt Jenkins
Sally Dugan Holmgren

1969 | $1,115.00

Mary Ellen Dahlkemper
Mary Anne Flecken Welsh
Mary Ann Giles Strawbridge
Linda Marsh Loesch
Caroline Smith Berry

1970 | $7,170.00

Julia DeMarco Persinger
Catherine Martin Miele
Beth Racine
Suzanne Selvaggi-Washabaugh
Judith Tabolt Matthews
Patricia Vickey Gunesch
Natalie Dwyer-Haller

1971 | $825.00

Marcia Izbicki Gensheimer
Elizabeth Miller Hawkins
Janet Przybyszewski Danielson
Joanne Przybyszewski Kubinski
Jeanne Quinn Lillis

1972 | $686.00

Patricia Knox Moody
Jeanine Madine Tome
Elizabeth Piotrowski
Shellie Specter

1973 | $75.00

Ann Gensheimer Wilkes
Betsy Hirt Vorsheck
Kim Parsons Perfetto
Diane Shade Flook

1974 | $230.00

Cynthia Bolden Gardner
Leigh Kremer Kennelly
Judy Olowin Tashji
Judith Skrzypczak Bekeny

1975 | $1,300.00

Sheila Dwyer-Grove
Michele Scalzitti Ament
Kathy Selvaggi, MD
Nancy Welsh

1976 | $6,210.00

Dennis Borczon, MD
Timothy Cook
Kimberly Kelly Hill
Christopher Olszewski
Krista Piotrowski Gray

1978 | $990.00

Daniel Cullen
Marilee Warner
Bridget Whalen

1979 | $120.00

Kathleen Callahan Kuna
Joan Scolio Giannelli

1980 | $575.00

Danielle Barilla Clark
Aimee Hoffman Moore
Kathleen Mallozzi Hastings
Chris Razanauskas
Lisa Scypinski Rosenthal
Judith Zimmerman Rosatti

1981 | $5,021.25
Anne Doyle
Gregory Guelcher
Lynette Konopka Snow
David Korn
Michael Lachesky
Kelly Miller
William Quirk
Kenneth Regenor
Thomas Rinke
Annette Vacanti Cullen
Tracie Alexander Alexander
John Alberstadt

1982 | $1,800.00

Scott Adams
Leslie Miles Kurtz
John Pellegrino
Matthew Robaszkiewicz

1983 | $1,875.00

Carla Fischer Haase
Suzette Marofsky Quinn

1985 | $800.00

Deborah Baldauf Kuhn
Joseph Durkoske
Michelle Kuhar Shopene
Kristin Steger Lynch

1986 | $1,635.00

Joseph DeSanti
Bridget Healy Schoenig
Richard Heasley
Jodi Hutchison
Laura Popoff Stefanovski
Jon Reddinger
Lisa Schroeck Gillespie
Jennifer Shimek
Lisa Tiblandi

1987 | $1,205.00

Sarah Bressan Glennon
David Geiger
Julie Hilbert Zelenak
Jennifer Louis Hayes
Tina Piano Espin
Terrence Sheridan
Lisa Stroup Hiegel

1988 | $250.00

Sharon Glennon Wilwohl
Lori Lamm Riley
Julie Wingerter

1989 | $1,984.00

Alyson Amendola Cummings
Ashlie Franklin Wheat
Andrea Heasley Gloystein
Jessica Horan-Kunco
Krysia Kubiak Vila-Roger
Kevin Kunik
Sandra Landon Benes
Eric Olszewski
Lynn Seyboldt Putt
Diane Ventrello

1990 | $6,350.00

Thomas Dammeyer
Scott Griebel
Tricia Kuhar McCormick
Matthew Matson
John Pakiela

1991 | $835.00

Annemarie Dammeyer
Kerry Rovegno Sedelmyer

1992 | $1,165.00

Julie Esson
Amy Knepper Kehl
Angela Potthoff

1994

Chrystyna Dail

1995

Lori Cone Davis

1997 | $450.00

Caitlin Welsh
Matthew Kuhar
Connie Weber Ludwig

1998

Marie Pomeroy Adovasio

1999 | $2,360.00

Vincent Marucci
Sean Baer
Jason Fidorra
Brian Jaworski
Michael Heid
William Lillis
Kylash Chintalapalli
John Luchin III
Ian Welsh
David Jones
David Mehl
A. Reid Van Gorder
William Riordan

2000 | $220.00

John Simon
Christina Obleski Cook

2001 | $2,675.00

Michael Comstock
Kimberly Ericson
Barbara Fries Famageltto
Meaghan Johnson
David Matteson

2002 | $460.00

Katharine Johnson Johnston
Amy Yaple Shaney

2003 | $275.00

Gretchen Gallagher Durney
Michael Miele
Kyle Tirak
Daniel Zimmer
Benjamin Barbour
Megan Rupp Tarasi

2004 | $600.00

Claire Natale
Joseph Schember
Rachel White

2005 | $2,020.00

David Brandt
Sarah Gdaniec
Timothy Kleck
Rosanna Smith
Gregory Stolar

2006 | $375.00

Katherine Chrispen
Kelly Miele
Karleen Vogt

2007 | $800.00

Emily Baxter
Matthew Livingston

2008 | $250.00

Nicholas Bell
Lindsay Cox
Daniel Fuhrman
Lauren Keller

2009 | $165.00

Sadie Curtin
Nicholas Stolar

2011
Julia Bensur

2012

Paul Cancilla

2013

Amanda Kruszewski

2014

Carolyn Tome

2015 | $218.00

Sebastian Curtin
Alex Kruszewski
Gaetano Carvelli
David Wieczorek
Matthew Benczkowski
Elizabeth Nies
Isabella Laythe
Daniel Fitzgerald
Audrie Watkins
Amanda Simmons
Jiayi Tao

2016 | $143.00

Robert Sharkey
Alexander Al-Mandhrey
Kathryn Anderson
Sarah Andres
Karina Andujar
Eva Augustyniak
Emily Bahm
Rui Bai
William Baldauf
Conor Banta
Adam Beaufort
Audrey Bell
Keegan Bergquist
Chelsey Bielanin
Claire Bigley
Emily Bizzarro
Ryan Boorum
Maria Borowy
Alexander Bowes
Madeline Breski
Megan Brzozowski
Madison Burhenn
Feng Cheng
Tianyu Chu
Margaret Clark
Meghan Conley
Jay Cooney
Anna Corritore
Francesco Corso
Ian Dalton
Megan Davis
Corinne Dietrich
Desmond Dobbs
Catherine Duda
Katrina Elder
Anne Elia
Sarah Emerson
Kevin Emick
Christian Foltyn
Patrick Frauenknecht
Khila Freeman
Nicole Freeman
Lauren Ganger
Michael Geary
Frederick Gillespie
Sara Gillespie
Alexander Gool
Mark Gorski
Abigail Harrington
Christine Hoffman
Violette Hosey
Mary-Catherine Ingaldi
Ryan Intrieri
Shan Jin
Amanda Johnson
Tyler Jones
Ashley Khouri
Nicholas Kisiel
Braxton Klomp
Ryan Komar
Kyle Kreidinger
Elizabeth Kubaney
Oleksandra Kurbanova
Danielle Levesque
Junchen Li
Yi Lin Li
Tzu-Pin Liu
Yinlong Liu
Brooke Lutterbaugh
Hannah Marchant
Morgan Martinucci
Bennett McCoy
Gianna McCullum
Elspeth Mizner
Antonia Montefiori
Hallie Mosakowski
Natalia Munoz
Baylee Neugebauer
Olivia Newport
Lenore Noe
Kevin O’Connell
Alyssa Ortiz
Deborah Overare
Jiahui Pan
Thomas Picotte
Ashlyn Pieri
Elyza Pilatowski-Herzing
Paulina Pirquet
Jin Qian
Allison Rebich
Taylor Ridge
Willam Riva
Claire Ropelewski
Kaia Russell
Tessa Sayre
Katherine Schneider
Margaret Schoenig
Alex Schroeck
Caitlyn Schultz
Austin Shaffer
Lashayla Showers
Jennifer Shreve
Alexandra Sienerth
Gerad Sitter
Zachary Skarzenski
Dylan Staaf
Quinton Stempora
Sean Stevenson
Jacob Surkala
Abigail Urbanski
Benjamin Waldee
Jingwen Wang
Yichuan Wang
Morgan Wawrzyniak
Michaela Wickham
Maximilian Wieczorek
Andrew Williams
Logan Wing
Timothy Winschel
Nickolas Woll
Yelin Wu
Dongyu Xiao
Jin Bo Xu
Hong Yan Yu
Yukun Yuan
Mingshi Zhang
Qi Zhang
Liyang Zhu
Xavier Zonna
Olivia Allgeier