BASKETBALL: Girls Varsity/JV

About the Team

MPS 2021-2022 Varsity Girls Basketball Team

Head Coach: Mr. Dan Perfetto, MPS ’92
REGION 3 AAA | 2020-21 RECORD: 19-1
2019, 2020 District 10 AAA Champions

MPS 2021-2022 JV Girls Basketball Team

Head Coach: Mr. Jeff Orlando
2020-21 RECORD: 18-0

Date Time Opponent Venue Score
Friday
December 10
6:00 p.m. Mars High School
@ (Slippery Rock Tournament)
Slippery Rock High School Lost
39-62
Saturday
December 11
4:00 p.m. Sharpsville High School Slippery Rock High School Won
64-25
Wednesday
December 15
7:30 p.m. @ Harbor Creek High School
LISTEN LIVE
Harbor Creek High School Won
57-36
Wednesday
December 22
7:30 p.m. Kennedy Catholic High School
LISTEN LIVE
Mercyhurst Preparatory School Lost
35-41
Monday
December 27
1:45 p.m. @ Cactus Jam Tournament
vs.Camas High School
Phoenix Arizona
Sunnyslope High School Lost
35-54
Tuesday
December 28
12:00 p.m. @ Cactus Jam Tournament
vs.Putnam High School
Phoenix Arizona
Sunnyslope High School Won
63-54
Thursday
December 30
12:00 p.m. @ Cactus Jam Tournament
vs. Seattle Prep
Phoenix Arizona
Sunnyslope High School Lost
54-63
Thursday
January 06
7:30 p.m. Iroquois Junior/Senior High School Mercyhurst Preparatory School Won
76-8
Saturday
January 08
2:30 p.m. Conneaut High School
LISTEN LIVE
Mercyhurst Preparatory School Won
71-13
Monday
January 10
Postponed @ Girard High School
LISTEN LIVE
Girard High School
Thursday
January 13
7:30 p.m. @ North East High School
LISTEN LIVE
North East High School Won
32-53
Monday
January 17
7:30 p.m. Northwestern Senior High School Mercyhurst Preparatory School
Thursday
January 20
7:30 p.m. Fort LeBoeuf High School
LISTEN LIVE
Mercyhurst University
Friday
January 21
6:00 p.m. @ Girard High School
LISTEN LIVE
Girard High School
Monday
January 24
7:30 p.m. @ Fairview High School
LISTEN LIVE
Fairview High School
Thursday
January 27
7:30 p.m. @ Conneaut High School Conneaut High School
Saturday
January 29
3:30 p.m. @ Tyrone Area High School Tyrone Area High School
Monday
January 31
6:00 p.m. @ Iroquois Junior/Senior High School Iroquois Junior/Senior High School
Thursday
February 03
7:30 p.m. Girard High School
LISTEN LIVE
Mercyhurst Preparatory School
Monday
February 07
7:30 p.m. North East High School
LISTEN LIVE
Mercyhurst Preparatory School
Thursday
February 10
7:30 p.m. @ Northwestern Senior High School Northwestern Senior High School
Monday
February 14
7:30 p.m. @ Fort LeBoeuf High School
LISTEN LIVE
Fort LeBoeuf High School
Thursday
February 17
7:30 p.m. Fairview High School
LISTEN LIVE
Mercyhurst Preparatory School
Date Time Opponent Venue Score
Wednesday
December 15
6:00 p.m. @ Harbor Creek High School Harbor Creek High School Won
43-18
Wednesday
December 22
6:00 p.m. Kennedy Catholic High School Mercyhurst Preparatory School Lost
30-45
Thursday
December 23
5:30 p.m. McDowell High School Mercyhurst Preparatory School Lost
19-28
Saturday
January 08
1:00 p.m. Conneaut High School Mercyhurst Preparatory School Won
52-2
Thursday
January 13
6:00 p.m. @ North East High School North East High School Won
17-40
Saturday
January 15
Cancelled @ McDowell High School McDowell High School
Monday
January 17
6:00 p.m. Northwestern Senior High School Mercyhurst Preparatory School
Thursday
January 20
6:00 p.m. Fort LeBoeuf High School Mercyhurst University
Monday
January 24
6:00 p.m. @ Fairview High School Fairview High School
Thursday
January 27
6:00 p.m. @ Conneaut High School Conneaut High School
Thursday
February 03
6:00 p.m. Girard High School Mercyhurst Preparatory School
Monday
February 07
6:00 p.m. North East High School Mercyhurst Preparatory School
Thursday
February 10
6:00 p.m. @ Northwestern Senior High School Northwestern Senior High School
Monday
February 14
6:00 p.m. @ Fort LeBoeuf High School Fort LeBoeuf High School
Thursday
February 17
6:00 p.m. Fairview High School Mercyhurst Preparatory School
No Name Position Height Grade
3 Lillirose Lang Guard 5’2” 11
5 Milly Pierce Guard 5’2” 10
11 Anna Ferrick Forward 5’6” 12
13 Mia Mangini Guard 5’7” 10
20 Jocelyn Ollinger Guard/Forward 5’6” 12
21 Lexi Difuccia Forward 5’11” 11
22 Anna Tranum Guard/Forward 5’11” 12
23 Olivia Kulyk Guard/Forward 6’0” 10
24 Sadie Messer Guard 5’6” 11
33 Shannon Stevenson Guard 5’6” 11
No Name Position Height Grade
5 Milly Pierce Guard 5’1″ 10
11 Cassidy Netkowicz Guard 5’6″ 9
12 Makayla Savko Guard/Forward 5’7″ 9
13 Mia Mangini Guard 5’5″ 10
14 Audrey Zimmerman Guard 5’6″ 9
21 Lexi Difuccia Forward 5’11” 11
23 Alona Campbell Forward 5’9″ 10
24 Sadie Messer Guard 5’7″ 11
33 Shannon Stevenson Guard 5’4″ 11
Varsity Coaches JV Coaches
Mr. Dan Perfetto MPS ’92 Mr. Jeff Orlando
Head Coach Head Coach
Mr. Jeff Orlando
Assistant Coach
Ms. Erica Potter
Assistant Coach

Listen | Watch