SWIMMING & DIVING

About the Team

MPS 2021-2022 Swimming & Diving Team

Head Coaches: Mr. Dylan Cerroni and Ms. Chris Larson
REGION 3 Boys AA Girls AA | 2020-21 RECORD: BOYS 0-9 GIRLS 1-8

Date Time Opponent Venue Results
Monday
December 20
6:00 p.m. @ Erie High School East Middle School Girls Won 91-31
Boys Won 88-17
Thursday
January 06
6:00 p.m. McDowell High School Behrend Girls Lost 52-120
Boys Lost 26-122
Monday
January 10
6:00 p.m. BOYS: @ Cathedral Preparatory School
GIRLS: @ Villa Maria Academy
HFEC Girls Lost 45-128
Boys Lost 38-101
Saturday
January 15
9:00 a.m. GIRLS: @ North East High School North East School
Thursday
January 20
7:00 p.m. Meadville Area Senior High School Behrend
Monday
January 24
6:30 p.m. @ Warren Area High School Warren Area High School
Friday
January 28
7:00PM Warren Area High School Behrend
Thursday
February 03
7:00 p.m. Erie High School Behrend
Monday
February 07
6:00 p.m. @ McDowell High School McDowell High School
Thursday
February 10
7:00 p.m. BOYS: Cathedral Preparatory School
GIRLS: Villa Maria Academy
Behrend
Monday
February 14
6:00 p.m. @ Meadville Area Senior High School Meadville Area Senior High School
Name Grade
Kylie Troutman 10
Caleb Ryan 10
Olivia Jarmolowicz 10
Maya Morrison 12
Gabi McAllister 12
Sean Sokolowski 10
Katie Caryl 10
Ana Moreno 11
Eva Lamas 11
Machaela Yurchak 11
Sarah Sweet 12
Emily Krahe 10
Evabelle Dvorak 10
Jacob Applebee 10
Ben Barish 11
Shawn Ganger 11
Ryan Kelly 11
Adam Kunco 12
Mike Miceli 10
Lorenzo Poli 12
Event Records
200 MEDLEY RELAY WOMEN: V. Bering, M. Georger, M. Tarbell, R. Klomp | 2009-10 | 1:47.78
MEN: G. Schaetzle, J.J. Mackowski, J. Swanson, R. Campbell | 2013-14 | 1:37.08
200 FREESTYLE WOMEN: M. Georger | 2008-09 | 1:55.62
MEN: G. Schaetzle | 2013-14 | 1:41.45
200 I.M. WOMEN: M. Georger | 2010-11 | 2:00.57
MEN: J.J. Mackowski | 2013-14 | 2:00.44
50 FREESTYLE WOMEN: R. Klomp | 2011-12 | 23.63
MEN: P. Stepniak | 2010-11 | 21.74
DIVING WOMEN: K. Taylor | 2012-13 | 320.10 pts
MEN: R. Myron | 2016-17 | 436.85 pts
100 BUTTERFLY WOMEN: M. Phillips | 2014-15 | 57.19
MEN: G. Schaetzle | 2013-14 | 53.85
500 FREESTYLE WOMEN: M. Georger | 2010-11 | 5:10.28
MEN: G. Schaetzle | 2013-14 | 4:50.21
100 FREESTYLE WOMEN: R. Klomp | 2011-12 | 51.28
MEN: P. Stepniak | 2010-11 | 47.52
200 FREE RELAY WOMEN: N. Winkler, E. Swanson, H Krill, L. Curtin | 2009-10 | 1:42.23
MEN: B. Klomp , A. Bowes, G. Schaetzle, R. Campbell | 2014-15 | 1:29.10
100 BACKSTROKE WOMEN: M. Georger | 2009-10 | 54.61
MEN: G. Schaetzle | 2013-14 | 49.86
100 BREASTSTROKE WOMEN: M. Stark | 2017-18 | 1:04.41
MEN: J.J. Mackowski | 2012-13 | 1:00.11
400 FREE RELAY WOMEN: M. Georger, E. Weisenfluh, C. Stark, R. Klomp | 2011-12 | 3:34.44
MEN: R. Campbell, J.J. Mackowski, A. Bowes, G. Schaetzle | 2013-14 | 3:19.30
Varsity Coach
Mr. Dylan Cerroni
Head Coach

Photo Galleries

SWIMMING & DIVING PHOTO GALLERY
ALL PHOTO GALLERIES @ mpslakers.com/photos

Upcoming Schedule

Jan 24 2022
Local Time:
Jan 24 2022 |
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm